Codes Compliance Archived

2900 68th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4369357

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

256 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Duplicate of:

4839829

Description

There is a pile of garbage bags that were sitting a the curb for last 2 -3 weeks, the pile keeps growing. MULTIPLE issues of the Code violations were reported for last year for this location. All these reports were submitted by different people and supported with NUMEROUS pictures. The same inspector was assign to investigate these cases, but no actions were taken. Can you please send someone who REALLY cares?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • futbolrob (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • HH (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ZU (Registered User)

  • Irina (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.