Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

383 Whalley Avenue New haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5950

Issue ID:

4369472

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1001 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

The new laundromat has strung banners across the public sidewalk to light and telephone posts and has placed banners in the tree line - all illegal and looks horrible.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Closed Me (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.