This resident has at least 10 empty 5gal.paint buckets that are drawing mosquitos Archived

864 17th Ave. South St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4369544

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, mosquito

Description

Their yard is full of 5gal. Empty paint buckets..and a bathroom tub..they all fill up with water when it rains..this is causing an tremendous problem for me and my grandkids we are literally being eaten alive by mosquitos day and nite...I am gravely concerned about this because of the diseases mosquitos carry. This priblem must be rectified ASAP. ALSO their back yard needs to cleared of trash and large tree limbs.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.