Codes Compliance Archived

2900 68th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4369594

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

230 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Duplicate of:

4839829

Description

A trailer with junk is parked in front of the house for several weeks as well as garbage bags that were sitting a the curb for last 2 weeks. Would you please assign to this case someone who will help neighbors to live in clean an safe area.
This establishment does things in total disregard of community's family residential nature, spirit and rule of law !

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.