Overgrown Brush/Trees Archived

5709 South 152nd Place Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17750

Issue ID:

4369757

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Overgrown Brush/Trees

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Duplicate of:

4500490

Description

Trees are beginning to lean against one another and large branches are hanging from trees on public property and could give way with next big storm. The trees I refer to are just in front of managers office next to property fence. Also the branches I mentioned are holding on by a thread.

also asked...
Q. Is the overgrown brush/tree on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.