Illegal Dumping/Litter Open

100 Rathbun Willard Dr Attleboro 02703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1640

Issue ID:

4370382

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Before the street sweeper cleans this area if the street, can the sidewalk get cleared with a blower, so the sweeper can collect the accumulated litter?

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Litter

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...