Need a snow plow Archived

27 Tyler Street Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

437043

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Haven't had a snow plow on our street since early this morning. We are on a very steep hill. Even 4-wheel drive vehicles are having a tough time getting up the hill.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.