motor vehicle on bikepath during lunchtime Open

900 Chelmsford St Chelmsford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4370689

Submitted To:

Lowell Community

Category:

Other

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Lowell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

and the truck didn't look official. after what took place in Toronto yesterday I am concerned a huge truck was driving on the path at noon where little kids were riding tricycles and others were walking, running and biking.
NH plates, Flow (name on truck) red truck.
TY.


New Comment

I want to...