Sidewalk Issue Open

32 Century Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59645

Issue ID:

4370712

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The sidewalk is lifted up from the ground by several inches and is cracked completed in half and is a tripping hazard

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...