Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

5223 Fairfax Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4050

Issue ID:

4371133

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Fairfax

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

809586

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Tennis shoes hanging from (phone or cable wires) please remove as this indicates drugs are being sold in the neighborhood

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.