Broken glass Archived

Nash St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

437191

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

282 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

After every garbage collection day there is a pile of broken glass every few feet all the way down the street. There are large and a few small shards of glass which can cause punctured tires. I find myself having to try to sweep these piles up so as not to ruin my tires. Can you alert the appropriate people and get them to remedy the situation?


7 Comments

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • East Rock Holmes (Registered User)

  • FairHavenRes (Registered User)

  • Beverage (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.