Drug Activity Archived

410 Alabama St Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 189655

Issue ID:

4372421

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Drug Activity

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

drug activity/prostitution in alley (Qincy), behind home and sqatters living in garage. Packages/mail being stolen, property in yard being stolen. Garbage being thrown into street and neighbors yards homes. Cars and people driving into alley at all hours (all night light). Fighting, 2 shootings I'm aware of. A neighbor of mine took a photo last week of one of them pooping in my yard. Another neighbors found clothes in his washer on porch that do not belong to his family. Another neighbor found used needles in her yard. We are all feeling unsafe and afraid our homes will be broken into when we leave. It's sad, it's always been a changing neighborhood but until now we felt safe. No body seems to be doing anything!!!


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Concerned1 (Registered User)

  • Concerned1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • SVHWatch (Registered User)

  • Rita Dem Rites (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • SVHWatch (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • SVHWatch (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.