Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

840 4th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 790

Issue ID:

4373132

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

121 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Homeless have taken up outside the abandoned lot leaving debris, needles, etc. They are taking shelter from the heat day and night under the palm tree, nestled in the overgrowth. sadly the same elderly woman sleeps here day and night. Shame on the city for allowing the homeless to exist in these squalid conditions and for not maintaining the property so it doesn't become an impromptu shelter. Please clean it up and find an appropriate home for the elderly homeless woman that calls this tree home!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Veteran, Social and Homeless Services (Verified Official)

  • James moore (Registered User)

  • Sydney (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.