Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Other Acknowledged

200-298 E 18th St Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

4373654

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

276281

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Heavy trash pick-up missed all over Houston Heights. At this location trash blocks clear view of street for drivers and pedestrians. Health and safety issues result.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Heavy trash pick-up missed all over Houston Heights. At this location trash blocks clear view of street for drivers and pedestrians. Health and safety issues result.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.