Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Archived

1 Commercial St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4374082

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

365 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Six post lights along the river walkway are out or had the tops broken. It makes it unsafe to walk after dusk. This walkway is a mess. You would think the businesses along here would take some pride.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. no numbers in posts

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.