Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

6544 Pineneedle Drive Acknowledged

6544 Pineneedle Dr Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11945

Issue ID:

437553

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

3862 times

Neighborhood:

Merriwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

450170

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

pavement missing from side of road, lump caused by tree root, cannot be avoided when cars parked on other side of street, which is most often the case.
Severe bump and jolt to bodies and front ends of cars. Has been in this condition for many years and needs to be fixed soon!
Please!


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • PeterOakland (Guest)

  • Owen Rubin (Registered User)

  • PeterOakland (Guest)

  • Owen Rubin (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • PeterOakland (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.