Sign New Archived

1901 2nd Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

437616

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign New Investigation

Viewed:

703 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00053585

Tagged:

signs

Description

Requesting an official sign for dog waste pickup like the attached photo. Can these be placed along 2nd St NE and T St NE?

also asked...
Q. If Stop, One Way, Yield, Do Not Enter, No Left Turn, No Right Turn, Pedistrian, School Sign, Speed Limit - Why is the sign needed?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • dcdude (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.