Sidewalk blocked Archived

203 W Coal Gallup, NM Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4376381

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Pavement Issues

Viewed:

347 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There is a table and chairs blocking the sidewalk, so the owners can smoke, next to the business doorway, not leaving 36 inches clearance for pedestrians and wheelchairs. Is this legal/permitted?? Downtown nuisance


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • PW3-GK (Verified Official)

  • TOUR1-JL (Verified Official)

  • TOUR1-JL (Verified Official)

  • Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • Closed Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.