Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

101-147 Farragut St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4377536

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

345 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00211419

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

This is a very busy street, there a trailer trucks with supplies for grocery store and medical equipment delivery is daily. Before the construction of sidewalks were replace several years ago there were sign stating "no parking ". The signs were located on the 100 block of Farragut Street NW on the business side of the street. The construction company removed the signs and never replaced them. I called the inspector Mr. Mckenny about this , he never responded. Cars are now parked everywhere, you can not get down the street or parking lot. Cars has hit other cars trying to pass.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.