Illegal uturn Open

83 Camden Village Dr Newnan Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4377798

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

A number of cars are making u-turns to turn around by Camden Village Dr and Camden Way intersection. This is illegal and unsafe for children and walking residents. The sidewalk is being scraped and damaged from cars making turns.

also asked...
Q. Need to leave your contact number and email Please be specific of the issue. Thank you
A. 770-253-6330

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...