Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Service Request Not Listed Acknowledged

150 Essex St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 750

Issue ID:

4377898

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Something changed in this street sign. Whenever it is windy (and that's often in JC) the sign swings significantly and makes an unbearable squeaking nose, often for hours day and night. Could you please stabilize and fix it in a way that we can sleep again. Thank you


11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.