Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Curb Repair Acknowledged

35 Crescent Terrace Burlington, VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4377913

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Curb Repair

Viewed:

529 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

The street plow displaced a piece of curb on the north side of driveway this winter. Is not a concern for the customer, however he is not sure if it could affect erosion in the area


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.