Other Closed

11799 Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2250

Issue ID:

4378160

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Pinellas County recently worked on the reclaimed water access box. When done the box was lower than the surrounding area (parking lot). Workers told the property owner that they would be back out to fix it later. No one has returned to fix the problem. Please speak with the owner of 11799 Gulf Blvd regarding this issue.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. Utility work

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...