Codes Compliance Archived

1239 4th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4378172

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

127 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

4158950

Description

Illegal strip club. Operating for 6 months! Breaking numerous laws including HB369 which states it's illegal to operate a strip club without having at least two signs referencing human trafficking. How many more laws does this club have to violate before the city is going to do something?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.