Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

1001-1031 Ne State Rd 24 Gainesville, FL 32641, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24980

Issue ID:

4378695

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Could these two dead/diseased trees please be removed and replaced with different trees? Located on northwest side of NE Waldo Rd. in front of Labor Finders building.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.