New sidewalk NEEDS barriers - Cars Driving OVER it! Archived

1770 12th Avenue S St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4378952

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

84 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicate of:

4378898

Description

The city JUST put this sidewalk in but the renters at 1770 12th Avenue S and their 5-10 vehicles have been driving over it since day one this month! The guys who installed it even witnessed it. Please make these improvements not a waste of money by putting barriers up and fining these renters who also drive all over the lot next door.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.