Trash in Yard from pothole repairs Archived

88 Old Fuller Road Ext hamden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

4379163

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, tree, trash

Description

As seen the chunks of the road are shown on our stone all over the tree belt and I usually pick chunks up as far as almost to the house that cars spew out I guess when driving by. We are in our 70's and this has become a bigger problem now as it requires maintenance /clean up of the area as shown in pictures ( 2) Is this road ever going to be fixed? Is it because its a service road? I believe that's all the more reason for the road to be in sound condition with the maintenance facility traffic. The front of my driveway may be the worst section on the street. See picture of the mess we have now.I also have another image if needed I request the area be cleaned up.

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. 88 old fuller road ext chicopee,ma

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike Carra (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike Carra (Verified Official)

  • Reopened bosox2022 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mike Carra (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike Carra (Verified Official)

  • bosox2022 (Registered User)

  • bosox2022 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.