Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

31 Oakland St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4379840

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

yard waste

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. not sure
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. yard waste

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.