Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

1799 Waldo Road Gainesville, FL 32609, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24950

Issue ID:

4379933

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A tree was cut down a while ago, but a replacement was never planted. Could a new tree please be planted near it's spot? Located on northbound side of NE Waldo Rd. across from intersection of NE Waldo Rd. and NE 18th Pl.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.