Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

Waldo Rd Greenway-Depot Avenue Rail-Trail Gainesville, FL 32641, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24105

Issue ID:

4379960

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, bike concern

Description

Tree in foreground seems dead. One behind it seems like it's struggling. Could the health of these please be assessed, and new trees be planted if necessary? Located along Waldo Greenway bike trail just south of NE Waldo Rd. and NE 12th St. intersection.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.