Over Flowing Garbage Archived

4735 North Dover Street Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4379990

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 46

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-01362651

Service Request ID:

18-01338692

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

This has been an on going problem with this building. We have addressed it with the owner and she is not willing to request for additional carts for garbage or to even invest in a dumpster for the building. This over flow is every week and only gets worse in the summer as the Air BnB traffic increases. It attracts rodents.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Overflowing carts
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.