Crumbling pedestrian overpass Archived

36 Pleasant Street Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

438101

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

573 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

The Pleasant Street base of the pedestrian overpass is crumbling and the handrails are not up to code.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.