Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2543 3rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4381939

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

201 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4685777, 4668713

Description

This house is completely in disarray. Broken glass everywhere, trash visible, unlicensed animals in back yard and allows stray cats everywhere. The house even smells like a dead animals and cat urine. The fence is about to collapse in the alley way causing safety concerns due to their unvaccinated dogs. The garage is falling apart and is most likely a haven for rats and other varmints.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Toni (Registered User)

  • Art4tea (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • guest666 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Art4tea (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.