Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Street Sign / Pavement marking needed Acknowledged

Soldiers Field Road Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4382232

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

329 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002462393

Tagged:

pothole, signs, bridge

Description

After crossing the intersection heading eastbound after crossing Eliot Bridge, there is no sign alerting motorists that the right lane ends and needs to merge. It creates a very dangerous situation.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.