Public Nuisance LOUD MUSIC Open

1343 119th St Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4382819

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Public Nuisance

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

whomever resides here
blk toyota 166qj
sits for HOURS bumping music on this 'pad'
goes NO WHERE
absurdly annoying
please could police make more passes through this alley seems to be between 11 am and 4 pm
thank you in advanced

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location. Please describe issue.
A. right in between region signs and florist in alley

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...