Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Access hole in street partially uncovered. Acknowledged

6 Florence Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4382871

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

In the street in front of 5 Florence Street there is what appears to be an access hole, perhaps for a gas or water shutoff. This hole has a cover, but the cover has come loose and flipped over, leaving the hole partially exposed.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.