Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

Waldo Road Greenway 463, City of Gainesville Municipal Boundaries, FL 32641, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23405

Issue ID:

4382903

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree was crushed by larger fallen tree and cut down after hurricane last year. Could a replacement tree please be planted? Located across from UF Health & Family Medicine on northbound side of NE Waldo Rd.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.