Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Vegetation Acknowledged

1610 Meadow Green Drive Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1590

Issue ID:

4383410

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Vegetation

Viewed:

98 times

Reported:

on

Description

It has been reported that the grass in the backyard is almost 6 feet high. Is there anything the city can do?

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. no

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.