Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

14 Park St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4400

Issue ID:

4385117

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Trucks on Riverside Avenue

also asked...
Q. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
A. 1 yesterday at 7:30 am, 2 today at 9:40. I understand the police have other duties but I intend to keep submitting reports when I can photograph the trucks. Not sure I can upload all 3 photos with this app.

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.