Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

Arizona Avenue Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4385157

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

311 times

Neighborhood:

The Palisades

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00215732

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The sign at the crossing of Arizona Ave NW and Canal Road say stop here on red, but the cars does not stop creating a dangerous condition to the crossing causing incidents. Also when one stops the cars behind start honking and flashing lights to make ones move. It will be better having either a red arrow right turn sign or a Do not Turn on Red sign. The one there is confusing.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.