Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Stagnant Water Acknowledged

1714 Carter Street Richmond Va 23220 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1735

Issue ID:

4385677

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

465 times

Neighborhood:

Maymont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

276988

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

On New York Avenue beside both 1714 & 1800 Carter Street.

The water does not drain. One owner's residential handicapped parking space is designated directly over the water.

Please help us.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.