Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Open

707 Marley Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4385696

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Owner has ~6 broken down, wrecked vehicles covering his front lawn and 4 more vehicles and a boat in his back yard. One is smashed so badly that there are no windows and the front and rear are totally crumpled. None of them run; they've all been towed and dumped onto his property. He doesn't work on them, they aren't being used as scrap, they are just junk. This is not a junkyard. Please do something.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Multiple Inoperable Vehicles on Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Joannie Coleman-Casey (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.