Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

11701 Terry Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4387003

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

880 times

Reported:

on

Description

reported in 2012 with this issue. now since reporting on this site it has been 60 days with no reply. why can't I at least receive a reply without getting handed from one department to another.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 11701 terry
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.