Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Broken Sidewalks Major Tripping Hazard Acknowledged

129 Edwards Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3225

Issue ID:

4387853

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

632 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk on the northeast corner of Edwards St and Orange St is broken because of tree roots and is a major tripping hazard. Large pieces of concrete are loose.


3 Comments

  • William Criscuolo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.