Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Three lights out on the block Acknowledged

33 Federal Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4387902

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

856 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

What it says in the title. The two street lamps closest to the intersection, by 33 Federal/2 Salem Green, are out, and another a bit further up the same block towards the churches, next to the parking lot.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Out
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.