Inacknowledge ni: Medford, MA

Unsafe crossing, not all lanes see the pedestrian Kinilala

Near 38 Salem Street Medford Square, Medford, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 585

ID ng Isyu:

4388237

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue

Tiningnan:

177 beses

Lugar:

Medford

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

I have seen 2 people come soo close to getting struck crossing here. One or two lanes see the pedestrian and stop but them the 3rd lane doesn't and comes blasting through. It is soo dangerous. I know improvements have been made to this area with the bumpouts but there needs to be more.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
S. I have seen 2 people come soo close to getting struck crossing here. One or two lanes see the pedestrian and stop but them the 3rd lane doesn't and comes blasting through. It is soo dangerous. I know improvements have been made to this area with the bumpouts but there needs to be more.

5 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video