Pothole Archived

228 Kensington Road Garden City, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4388326

Submitted To:

Garden City

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Garden City

Reported:

on

Description

There are numerous potholes that need to be addressed. They are all over the streets, in the middle as well as the sides.

also asked...
Q. Where is the pothole located?
A. roadway
Q. Please provide location details.
A. In front of our home, at 228 Kensington Road, as well as up and down the block on the road.
Q. Is the pothole causing a hazard? If so, please describe it.
A. Yes, my children almost fell off their bicycles while trying to avoid these potholes on the roadway.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.