Parks and Playgrounds Archived

598 E Chestnut St Dixon, CA 95620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

4388340

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Parks and Playgrounds

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Appears as though a light standard had been removed and bolts/conduit remain. Unsafe condition?

also asked...
Q. Which park or playground?
A. Hall Park
Q. Better describe location in park please.
A. Outside SE corner of indoor soccer arena
Q. What type of issue are you reporting in the park/ playground?
A. Maintenance
Q. Parks and playground issue description:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.