Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Health/Sanitary Code Issues Acknowledged

221b Central St Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4388577

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The house on 21 Eisenhower Rd is in deplorable condition and is causing the sale of my mothers house 20 Eisenhower Rd to be worth several thousand dollars less. There is no heat or running water at 21 Eisenhower and there are several vehicular parked in the yard and lawn filled with junk. The front lawn is covered in trash and cut up wood. I know there have been several complaints over the years but very little has been done.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. House on 21 Eisenhower Rd

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Carly Premo Melo (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Joanne Panarelli (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.