Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

Waldo Rd Greenway-Depot Avenue Rail-Trail Gainesville, FL 32641, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24980

Issue ID:

4389224

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

301 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree was hit by a car last year and cut down. Could it please be replaced? Located on northbound side of NE Waldo Rd., just northeast of Episcopal Children's Services (across from it).


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.